Chester le Street and Dist. Open Show

Judge: B Bodle

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 4th Junior, 4th Novice, 3rd Post Graduate


 

Worksop and Dist. Open Show

Judge: Mrs A Kirkman

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 2nd Junior

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - 2nd Open, RBOB


 

Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Open Show

Judge: Miss S Wood

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 2nd Junior, 1st Yearling, 1st Novice, 1st Undergraduate

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - 3rd Open


 

Stanhope Show

Judge: Mrs P Goodwin

Chlodyl Shear Diamond- Junior 2nd, Graduate 1st, Open 3rd


 

Wolsingham Open Show

Judge: Mrs C Senior

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - Junior 3rd, Graduate 2nd


 

North Riding Gundog Open Show

Judge: Mrs J Gregory

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 4th Junior


 

Wath and West Melton Open Show

Judge: Mr S Irving

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 1st Junior


 

Sedgefield and District Open Show

Mr H Nelson

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 1st Puppy, 4th Junior, Best Puppy


 

Paignton and District Fanciers Association Champ Show

Judge: Mr J Hicks

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW  - 1st Open


 

Golden Retriever CLub of Northumbria Open Show

Judge: Miss J Dawe

Chlodyl Cassandra - 1st Post Graduate


Leeds Champ Show

Judge: Mrs J Grimmett

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - VHC Open


The Golden Retriever Club Champ Show

Judge: Mrs V Tregaskis

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney - VHC Open


Newton Aycliffe and District C.S Open Show

Breed Judge: Mrs D Vernon    Group Judge: Mrs C Morgan

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 4

Chlodyl Cassandra - VHC Post Graduate


Windsor Champ Show

Judge: Mrs A Horan

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW  - 4th Open


 

Border Union Champ Show

Judge: Mrs B Keighley

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - 4th Open


Bath Canine Society Champ Show

Judge: Miss S Boothroyd

Chlodyl Cassandra - 2nd Graduate

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - VHC Open


SKC Champ Show

Judge: Mrs E Allan-Rossiter

Chlodyl Cassandra - 3rd Graduate


National Dog Show Champ Show

Judge: Mrs S Brown

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - 1st Open & Reserve DCC


Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Champ Show

Dog Judge: Mrs A Woodcock       Bitch Judge: Miss I Cuthill

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - 3rd Open

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - 3rd Open 

 


Seaham and District Canine Society Open Show

Breed Judge: Mrs Bennett        Group Judge: Mrs Glennester

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy Group 2 


Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Champ Show

Dog Judge: Mrs G Hewitson      Bitch Judge: Mrs C Gilbert

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - VHC Open

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - 2nd Open


Tweedmouth Canine Society

Judge: Mrs S Williams

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy Group 3


Newton Aycliffe and District C.S Open Show

Judge: Mr R Davies

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 4th Puppy


Scottish Breeds Champ Show

Judge: Mrs M Holm-Hansen

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 5th Minor Puppy


Billingham Synthonia C.C Open Show

Judge: Mr Harrison

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 2nd Puppy


Easington and Peterlee C.S. Open Show

Judge: Mrs A Byrne

Chlodyl Shear Diamond - 4th Puppy


Southern Golden Retriever Society Champ Show

Judge: Mrs E Pope

SH CH Chlodyl Rodney JW - 1st Open


Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Open Show

Judge: Mrs J Duncan

Alibren King of Diamonds at Chlodyl - 2nd Veteran

Alibren Shear Class at Chlodyl JW - 3rd Open